Privacy Policy

In order to do business with you we are required to obtain some personal information including your name, address and other contact details.

This information is kept on our records and will only be viewed by persons working for Villa San Michele. With your permission, we may from time to time use this information to keep you up to date with the products or services that we offer or specials we may be promoting at the time.

We do not give your details to any third parties.

We will not under any circumstances release your personal information to direct marketers without your permission. We will not disclose your personal information to any other person for any other purpose unless we are authorized or directed by law to do so or unless you authorize this to occur.

We may be required by law or by an order of a court or tribunal to disclose your personal information to others. The Privacy Act allows us to disclose personal information about you for purposes relating to public safety and law enforcement. Other companies who place advertising or links on our website, may collect information about you when you view or click on their advertising or visit their website using cookies. Due to the way the internet operates we can not control this and we are unable to accept any responsibility for the collection or use of this information.

Further we are also not able to take any responsibility for the operation of websites accessed via links from this website (although we would appreciate your advice on links to websites that are inoperative or that you find have inappropriate links elsewhere).

If you would like to opt out of receiving information from us please let us know by sending an email to info@villasanmichele.com.au or by contacting us on 07 4099 4088.

Our Contact Information
Toll Free: 1800 994 088
+61 7 4099 4088

Villa San Michele
39-41 Macrossan Street
Port Douglas QLD 4877
Ph: +61 7 4099 4088
info@villasanmichele.com.au
Check Availability